2014 - 2015 Committees
Nominating
Carolyn Barger, Chair, Rowan County
Julie Bennett, Washington County
Ann Clark, Ashe County

Outstanding Clerk
Kathy Greene, Chair, Caldwell County
Debby Gore, Brunswick County
Jeanette Deese, Carteret County
Marcia Wilson, Wayne County
Gwen Bryan, Craven County

Program
Paula Woodard, Chair, Johnston County
Gaynell Lee, Lee County
Debbie Harris, Davidson County
Jeanette Deese, Carteret County
Susan Banks, Wake County
Marion Thompson, Martin County
Tory Frink, Ex-Officio, Alamance County
Paula Seamster, Ex-Officio, Caswell County

Site Selection
Tory Frink, Chair, Alamance County
Susan Banks, Wake County
Robin Keller, Guilford County
Paula Seamster, Caswell County

Scholarship
Kristen King, Chair, Franklin County
Carolyn Barger, Rowan County
Julie Bennett, Washington County
Debbie Harris, Davidson County
Jason Robinson, Yancey County

Membership
Conchita Atkins, Chair, Surry County
Maria Edwards, Bladen County
Kate Mosher, Pitt County
Kay Draughn, Burke County
Karen Evans, Alleghany County
Brenda Reaves, Person County
Debra Weary, Granville County

Homepage
Kristen King, Franklin County
Carolyn Barger, Rowan County

Newsletter
Anita Fogle, Watauga County

Historian
Carolyn Barger, Rowan County

Professional Development
Marion Thompson, Chair, Martin County
Denise Hogan, Wake County
Kathy Young, Mitchell County
Debra Ivey, SW COG
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham County
Retha Gaither, Iredell County

State Certification
Kathy Hughes, Chair, Buncombe County
Julie Bennett, Washington County
Laura Williams, Moore County
Kimberly Hines, Pitt County

Scrapbook
Kristen King, Chair, Franklin County
Jason Robinson, Yancey County
Jeanette Deese, Carteret County
Paula Woodard, Johnston County

Records Retention
Julie Bennett, Washington County
Ann Clark, Ashe County

Goody Bag & Door Prize
Penny Owens, Chair, Tyrrell County
Debra Weary, Granville County
Karen Evans, Alleghany County
JoJo Singleton, Beaufort County

Hospitality
JoJo Singleton, Chair, Beaufort County
Penny Owens, Tyrrell County
Tanya Gentry, Yadkin County
Barbara McCoy, Ashe County

Directory
Ann Kurtzman, Chair, Scotland County
June Hall, Columbus County
Petra Leonard, Davidson County

SUB-COMMITTEES


Clerks’ Reference Guide
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham County

Fundraising
Paula Woodard, Chair, Johnston County
Dana Cuddington, Johnston County 
Tory Frink, Alamance County
Debbie Harris, Davidson County
Gwen Bryan, Craven County

Birthdays
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham County

Copyright 2010 by North Carolina Association of County Clerks    |    Terms of Use    |    Privacy Statement
NC Seal