2013 - 2014 Committees
Nominating
Ann Clark, Chair, Ashe County
Julie Bennett, Washington County
Brenda Hunter, Davie County
Carolyn Barger, Ex-Officio, Rowan County

Outstanding Clerk
Debby Gore, Chair, Brunswick County
Jeanette Deese, Carteret County
Marcia Wilson, Wayne County  
Gwen Bryan, Craven County
Brenda Hunter, Davie County

Program
Kristen King, Chair, Franklin County
Gaynell Lee, Lee County
Kerri Melton, Cleveland County
Angelena Kearney-Dunlap, Warren County
Susan Banks, Wake County
Janice Evans, Nash County
Marion Thompson, Ex-Officio, Martin County
Anita Fogle, Ex-Officio, Watauga County
Carolyn Barger, Ex-Officio, Rowan County

Site Selection
Anita Fogle, Chair, Watauga County
Amie Owens, Haywood County
Ann Clark, Ashe County
Barbara McCoy, Ashe County
Carolyn Barger, Ex-Officio, Rowan County    

Scholarship
Carolyn Barger, Chair, Rowan County
Ann Clark, Ashe County
Bonnie Huntley, Anson County
Amy Bason, NCACC
Shelia Schult, New Hanover County

Membership
Conchita Atkins, Chair, Surry County 
Brenda Reaves, Person County
Lois Stotesberry, Hyde County
June Hall, Columbus County
Jason Robinson  , Yancey County
Kay Honeycutt, Burke County
Lynn West, Union County

Homepage
Kristen King, Franklin County
Tanya Gentry, Yadkin County
Carolyn Barger, Rowan County

Newsletter
Anita Fogle, Watauga County

Historian
Ann Clark, Ashe County

Professional Development
Marion Thompson, Chair, Martin County
Sheila Schult, New Hanover County
Barbara Morris, Catawba County
Kathy Young, Mitchell County
Jean Moore, Iredell County
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham

State Certification
Kathy Hughes, Chair, Buncombe County
Julie Bennett, Washington County
Laura Williams, Moore County
Kimberly Hines, Pitt County    

Scrapbook
Kristen King, Franklin County
Jeanette Deese, Carteret County
Denise Hogan, Wake County

Records Retention
Paula Woodard, Johnston County

Goody Bag & Door Prize
Penny Jones, Chair, Tyrrell County
Debra Weary, Granville County
Karen Evans, Alleghany County
JoJo Singleton, Beaufort County   

Hospitality
JoJo Singleton, Chair, Beaufort County
Penny Jones, Tyrrell County
Conchita Atkins, Surry County
Tory Frink, Alamance County

Directory
Ann Kurtzman, Scotland County

SUB-COMMITTEES


Clerks’ Reference Guide
Debby Gore, Brunswick County

Fundraising
Paula Woodard, Chair, Johnston County
Dana Cuddington, Johnston County 
Tory Frink, Alamance County
Debbie Harris, Davidson County
Gwen Bryan, Craven County

Birthdays
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham County

Copyright 2010 by North Carolina Association of County Clerks    |    Terms of Use    |    Privacy Statement
NC Seal