2011 - 2012 Committees

Nominating
Debby Gore - Chair - Brunswick County
Jean Moore - Iredell County
Brenda Hunter - Davie County
Jeanette Deese - Ex-Officio - Carteret County

Outstanding Clerk
Marcia Wilson - Wayne County
Gwen Bryan - Craven County
Brenda Hunter - Davie County
Kathy Hughes - Buncombe County
Susan Banks - Wake County

Program
Ann Clark - Chair - Ashe County
Carla Holt - Forsyth County
Effie Varitimidis - Guilford County
Kimberly Hines - Pitt County
Anita Fogle - Watauga County
Jean Moore - Iredell County
Marcia Wilson - Ex-Officio - Wayne County
Jeanette Deese - Ex-Officio - Carteret County

Site Selection
Jeanette Deese - Chair - Carteret County
Sara West - Bladen County
June Hall - Columbus County
Sheila Schult - New Hanover County


Scholarship
Jeanette Deese - Chair - Carteret County
Debby Gore - Brunswick County
Paula Woodard - Johnston County
Gaynell Lee - Lee County

Membership
Carolyn Athey - Chair - Rowan County
Doris Smith - Burke County
Conchita Atkins - Surry County
Ann Burkhart - Davidson County
Gwen Bryan - Craven County
Jo Jo Singleton - Beaufort County
Jeanette Deese - Ex-Officio - Carteret County

Homepage
Kristen King - Franklin County
Carolyn Athey - Rowan County
Tanya Gentry - Yadkin County

Newsletter
Kathy Myers - Caldwell County

Historian
Debby Gore - Brunswick County

Professional Development
Marcia Wilson - Chair - Wayne County
Gwen Bryan - Craven County
Kay Honeycutt - Cabarrus County
Debbie Harris - Davidson County
Michelle Parker-Evans - Durham County
Susan Banks - Wake County
Bonnie Huntley - Anson County
Marian Savage - Richmond County
Jeanette Deese - Ex-Officio - Carteret County

State Certification
Marcia Wilson - Chair - Wayne County
Gwen Bryan - Craven County
Debby Gore - Brunswick County
Kathy Hughes - Buncombe County
Jeanette Deese - Ex-Officio - Carteret County

Scrapbook
Debby Gore - Chair - Brunswick County
Kristen King - Franklin County
Terry Wilson - Henderson County
Carolyn Athey - Rowan County
Marcia Wilson - Wayne County
Jeanette Deese - Ex-Officio - Carteret County

Records Retention
Carolyn Athey - Chair - Rowan County
Barbara McCoy - Ashe County
Crystal Maurer - Guilford County
Candice White - Cumberland County

Goodie Bag
Julie Bennett - Chair - Washington County
Crystal Maurer - Guilford County
Sandra Sublett - Chatham County
Marion Thompson - Martin County

Door Prize
Margie Stephenson - Chair - Brunswick County
Diane Philyaw - Caldwell County
Stacey Woody - Buncombe County
Brenda Reaves - Person County

Hospitality
Gainer Cummings - Chair - Lumber River COG
Linda Revels - Hoke County
Misty Deanes - Bertie County
Penny Jones - Tyrrell County
Stacy Woody - Buncombe County

Directory
Ann Kurtzman - Scotland County


SUB-COMMITTEES

Clerk's Reference Guide
Debby Gore - Chair - Brunswick County
Gaynell Lee - Lee County
Angelena Kearney-Dunlap - Warren County
Kathy Hughes - Buncombe County
Marcia Wilson - Wayne County
Jo Jo Singleton - Beaufort County
Julie Bennett - Washington County
Sara West - Bladen County

Cookbook Committee
Debby Gore - Chair - Brunswick County
Gaynell Lee - Lee County
Debra Weary - Granville County
Kathy Myers - Caldwell County
Julie Bennett - Washington County
Sara West - Bladen County

Copyright 2010 by North Carolina Association of County Clerks    |    Terms of Use    |    Privacy Statement
NC Seal