2009 - 2010 Committees

Nominating

Linda Hardison - Chair - Martin County
Marcia Wilson - Wayne County
Brenda Hunter - Davie County

Outstanding Clerk / Outstanding Clerk Criteria
Brenda Hunter - Chair - Davie County
Kathy Hughes - Buncombe County
Susan Banks - Wake County

Program
Debby Gore - Chair - Brunswick County
Gaynell Lee - Lee County (Piedmont Regional Host)
Jo Jo Singleton - Beaufort County (Eastern Regional Host)
Jason Robinson - Yancey County (Western Regional Host)
Angelena  Kearney-Dunlap - Warren County
Terry Wilson - Henderson County
Jeanette Deese - Ex-officio - Carteret County
Ann Clark - Ex-officio - Ashe County
Carolyn Athey - Ex-officio - Rowan County

Site Selection
Susan Banks - Wake County
Misty Deanes - Bertie County
Effie Varitimidis - Guilford County
Crystal Maurer - Guilford County
Carolyn Athey - Rowan County

Scholarship
Kathy Myers - Caldwell County
Linda  Hardison - Martin County
Ann Clark - Ashe County
Gaynell Lee - Lee County
Kathy Hughes - Buncombe County

Memberahip
Sandra Sublett - Chatham County
Lindsay Hayes - Cabarrus County
Jean Moore - Iredell County
Kathy Young -  Mitchell County
Brenda Reaves - Person County
Penny Jones - Tyrrell County

Budget
Kathy Myers - Chair - Caldwell County
Ann Clark - Ashe County
Jeanette Deese - Carteret County

Homepage
Bonnie Huntley - Anson County

Newsletter
Laura Morton - Montgomery County

Historian
Linda Hardison - Martin County

Professional Development
Effie Varidimitis - Guilford County
Sheila Schult - New Hanover County
Marcia Wilson - Wayne County
Gwen Bryan - Craven County
Linda Hardison - Martin County
Wanda Smith - Caswell County
Susan Banks - Wake County

State Certification
Marcia Wilson - Chair - Wayne County
Gwen Bryan - Craven County
Effie Varidimitis - Guilford County
Susan Banks - Wake County

Scrapbook
Debby Gore - Chair - Brunswick County
Carrie Padgett - McDowell County
Laura Morton - Montgomery County
Marcia Wilson - Wayne County
Kristen King - Franklin County

Records Retention
Jeanette Deese - Chair - Carteret County
Gaynell Lee - Lee County
Crystal Maurer - Guilford County

Goody Bag
Kathy Myers - Caldwell County
Laura Morton - Montgomery County
Diane Philyaw - Caldwell County

Door Prize
Diane Philyaw - Chair - Caldwell County
Misty Deanes - Bertie County
Margie  Stephenson - Brunswick County


Hospitality
Misty Deanes - Chair - Bertie County
Gina Daniel - Harnett County
Linda Revels - Hoke County
Gainer Cummings - Lumber River COG

Conference Policy
Jeanette Deese - Carteret County
Sandra Sublett - Chatham County
Kathy Hughes - Buncombe County
Effie Varidimitis - Guilford County

Directory
Ann Kurtzman - Scotland County

Copyright 2010 by North Carolina Association of County Clerks    |    Terms of Use    |    Privacy Statement
NC Seal